Skip to main content

Contact Us

6th Grade
  Anthony Fischer ex: 50819 Social Studies 7-8
  Rebecca Guest ex: 50822 Language Arts & Social Studies 6
  Robert Jones ex: 50855 SPED Math 6-7
  Alexander Morgan ex: 50827 Math 6-7 and Athletic Director
  Adam Woods ex: 50871 Science 6
7th Grade
  Caia Brown ex: 50864 Info Tech 7-8
  Robert Jones ex: 50855 SPED Math 6-7
  Mychael Rukavina ex: 50839 Math 7-8 & Algebra I
  Kell Warner ex: 50858 Science 7-8
8th Grade
  Charmaine Crockett ex: 50863 SPIRE 6-8
  Isaac Hidalgo ex: 50853 Band 6-8
  Louise Menking ex: 50836 Language Arts
  Bernadette Ortega ex: 50829 Dual Social Studies 6-8
Bilingual Education
  Susana Flores Payan ex: 50854 Dual Math & Science 6-8
  Bernadette Ortega ex: 50829 Dual Social Studies 6-8
  Ryan Palmer ex: 50859 Spanish Language Arts
ESL
  Jessica Baca ex: 50820 ESL 6-8
  Maryjean Brownell ex: 50850 Language Arts 7 & ELD
Health
  Curtis Spencer ex: 50840 Health and Phys Ed 7-8
Electives
  Rebecca Campbell ex: 5094 AVID & Student Council
  Robert Padilla ex: 50846 Spanish & Science 8
Special Education
  Amber Abeyta ex: 50805 SES EA
  Viridiana Andrew ex: 50805 SES EA
  David Baracka ex: 50838 SPED Language Arts
  Caia Brown ex: 50864 Info Tech 7-8
  Marcos Burgos ex: 50805 SES 2 EA
  Andrew Fischer ex: 50805 SPED SES
  Trevor Ford ex: 50871 SPED Science Inclusion
  Brett Foreman ex: 50805 SES 2 Social Worker
  Emily Holmes ex: 50862 6th and 7th ELA
  Antonieta Medrano ex: 50918 SPED Social Studies 7-8
  Ryan Palmer ex: 50859 Spanish Language Arts
  Autumn Reyes ex: 50844 SPED Language Arts 7-8
  Mariah Sanchez SES EA
  Alisha Sena ex: 50805 SES EA
  Jerry Skelton ex: 50805 SES EA
  Samuel Sullivan ex: 50923 Gifted Language Arts & Seminar 6-8
  Sandra Torres ex: 50867 SPIRE & SPED Math 6-7
  Elena Wegmann ex: 50828 SES 2 Teacher
  Anthony Zaragoza ex: 50805 SES EA
Physical Education
  Naim Derti Physical Education 6
  Curtis Spencer ex: 50840 Health and Phys Ed 7-8
  Luis Terrazas Physical Education 7
Educational Assistants
  Angela Flores EA
Custodian
  Anthony Archuleta Night Custodian
  Jesse Lee Armijo Night Custodian
  Ralph Baca Staff
  Jeffrey Juarez Head Custodian
  Paul Zamora Yardman
Principal
  Byron Cummings Principal
Vice Principal
  Anna Lucero-Sanchez ex: 50805 Assistant Principal
  Alyssa Sanchez Padilla ex: 50804 Assistant Principal
Principal Secretary
  Lluvia Dorado Avila ex: 50806 Bookkeeper
harrison Secretaries
  Karen Jeantete ex: 50905 Secretary
  Refugio Vazquez ex: 50800 Registrar
Nurse
  Carmen Cedillos ex: 50816 Nurse
  Mary Saavedra ex: 50817 Health Assistant
Counselor
  Reymundo Maestas ex: 50802 Counselor
Librarian
  Mary Hoover ex: 50815 Librarian
Speech & Language Teletherapist
  Ginger Nocera Speech & Language Teletherapist
Instructional Coach
  Joanna Lovato ex: 50868 Resource Teacher
Campus Security
  Anthony Jaramillo Security
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR and AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
  Alexander Morgan ex: 50827 Math 6-7 and Athletic Director
Dean of students
  Daniel Siegert ex: 50809 Dean of Students
Special Education Coordinator
  Betty Davis-abreu ex: 50922 Special Education
Technology Coordinator
Social Worker
  Melissa Fuka Social Worker
Community Schools Coordinator
  Charla Alvillar (505) 877-1279 ex: 50922 Community Schools Coordinator